Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Aristelliger barbouri
   NamebankID: 2536608
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2536608   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Gekkonidae
            Aristelliger
              Aristelliger barbouri NOBLE & KLINGEL 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Aristelliger barbouri NOBLE & KLINGEL 1932
Aristelliger barbouri (Noble & Klingel 1932)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Striped Caribbean Gecko



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Gekkonidae
Reptilia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aristelliger barbouriSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory