Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Ameiva exsul
   NamebankID: 2536032
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2536032   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Reptilia
        Squamata
          Teiidae
            Ameiva
              Ameiva exsul COPE 1862
                Ameiva exsul subsp. alboguttata BOULENGER 1896
                Ameiva exsul subsp. desechensis HEATWOLE and TORRES 1967
                Ameiva exsul subsp. exsul COPE 1862


Alternate Classifications:
Reptilia - based on the EMBL classification
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Ameiva exsul Cope, 1863
Ameiva exsul COPE 1862



Common Names:
Common name | English
 
Common name
    Common Puerto Rican Ameiva
English
    Puerto Rican Ameiva
    Puerto Rican ground lizard



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Reptilia
Teiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Ameiva exsulSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory