Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pikea latifasciata
   NamebankID: 2526380
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2526380   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Serranidae
            Liopropoma
              Liopropoma latifasciatum (Tanaka, 1922)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Liopropoma latifasciatum (Tanaka, 1922)
Liopropoma latifasciatum
Pikea latifasciata Tanaka, 1922



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    Blackstripe basslet
Japanese
    Tsurugue
Mandarin Chinese
    石斑
    过鱼
    過魚
    
    
    宽带长鲈
    纵带鲙
    寬帶長鱸
    縱帶鱠



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Serranidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pikea latifasciataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory