Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Aimophila botterii petenica
   NamebankID: 25243
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:25243   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Emberizidae
      Aimophila Swainson 1837
        Aimophila botterii (Sclater, PL) 1858
          Aimophila botterii petenica


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Peten Sparrow



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Emberizidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Aimophila botterii petenicaApr 7, 2003
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory