Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Labrus mixtus
   NamebankID: 2519517
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2519517   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labridae
            Labrus
              Labrus mixtus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Labrus mixtus Linnaeus, 1758



Common Names:
Albanian | Danish | English | Finnish | French | German | Italian | Maltese | Mandarin Chinese | Norwegian | Polish | Portuguese | Slovene | Slovenian | Spanish | Swedish
 
Albanian
    Peshk pavode
Danish
    Blåstak
    Rodnæb
English
    Cuckoo wrasse
    red wrasse
Finnish
    Sinihuulikala
French
    Vieille coquette
German
    Kuckuckslippfisch
Italian
    Tordo fischietto
Maltese
    Parpanjol
Mandarin Chinese
    红纹隆头鱼
    紅紋隆頭魚
Norwegian
    Blåstål
    Rødnebb
Polish
    Wargacz teczak
Portuguese
    Bodião-canário
    Peixe rei do alto
Slovene
    Smokva
Slovenian
    Smokva
Spanish
    Gallano
Swedish
    Blågylta
    Blåstråle
    Rödnäbba



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Labrus mixtusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory