Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Halichoeres hartzfeldi
   NamebankID: 2517161
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2517161   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Perciformes
                                Labridae Cuvier, 1816
                                  Halichoeres Rüppell, 1835
                                    Halichoeres hartzfeldii (Bleeker, 1852)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Halichoeres hardzfeldi (Bleeker, 1852)
Halichoeres hardzfeldi
Halichoeres hartzfeldi (Bleeker, 1852)
Halichoeres hartzfeldii (Bleeker, 1852)
Halichoeres hartzfeldii



Common Names:
Bikol | Cebuano | Davawenyo | English | Ilokano | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Other | Samoan | Tagalog | Tagbanwa Calamian | Visayan | Waray-waray
 
Bikol
    Maringyan
Cebuano
    Labayan
    Buntugon
Davawenyo
    Labayan
    Mul-mul
English
    Hartzfeld's wrasse
    Goldstripe wrasse
    Orange-line wrasse
Ilokano
    Balaki
    Labayan
    Bagundun
    Verde verde
Japanese
    Kisuji-kyûsen
    Kisuji-ky˚sen
Mandarin Chinese
    纵带海猪鱼
    縱帶海豬魚
Other
    Labayan
    Molmol
    Lubay-lubay
    Pilo-pilo
    Banog
    Danlugan
    Lampalampa
    Pirat-pirat
    Tausay
Samoan
    Sugale-tatanu
Tagalog
    Bungat
    Labayan
    Maming
    Bankilan
    Isdang bato
    Yapot
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Lulukdayan
Visayan
    Bugok
    Tamago
    Kamang
    Buyos
    Halobong
    Lugay-lugay
Waray-waray
    Labayan
    Lubayan



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Halichoeres hartzfeldiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory