Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corydoras bertoni
   NamebankID: 2511886
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2511886   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Siluriformes
                    Callichthyidae Bonaparte, 1838
                      Corydoradinae Hoedeman, 1952
                        Corydoras Lacepède, 1803
                          Corydoras bertoni Eigenmann in Eigenmann and Allen, 1942



Synonyms:
Corydoras bertoni Eigenmann, 1942
Corydoras bertoni Eigenmann in Eigenmann and Allen, 1942



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Callichthyidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras bertoniSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory