Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Cirrhilabrus temminki
   NamebankID: 2510750
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2510750   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Labroidei
                      Labridae Cuvier, 1816
                        Cirrhilabrus Temminck and Schlegel, 1845
                          Cirrhilabrus temminckii Bleeker, 1853


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Cirrhilabrus temmincki Bleeker, 1853
Cirrhilabrus temmincki
Cirrhilabrus temminckii
Cirrhilabrus temminckii Bleeker, 1853
Cirrhilabrus temminki Bleeker, 1853
Cirrhillabrus temminckii Bleeker, 1853
Cirrhillabrus temminckii



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Tagbanwa Calamian
 
English
    Threadfin wrasse
    peacock wrasse
Japanese
    Itohikibera
Mandarin Chinese
    丁氏丝鳍鲷
    淡带丝隆头鱼
    丁氏絲鰭鯛
    淡帶絲隆頭魚
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Lulukdayan



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Cirrhilabrus temminkiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory