Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Anchovia mundeoloides
   NamebankID: 2505253
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2505253   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Clupeiformes
          Engraulidae
            Anchoa
              Anchoa mundeoloides (Breder, 1928)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anchoa mundeoloides (Breder, 1928)
Anchoa mundeoloides
Anchovia mundeoloides Breder, 1928



Common Names:
Czech | English | French | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
Czech
    Sardel vzhledná
English
    northern gulf anchovy
French
    Anchois du golfe
    Anchois glace
Mandarin Chinese
    加利福尼亚小鳀
    加利福尼亞小鯷
Spanish
    Anchoa
    Anchoa brillante
    Anchoa golfina



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Engraulidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Anchovia mundeoloidesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory