Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Sinogastromyzon puliensis
   NamebankID: 2502066
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2502066   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Cypriniformes
                    Cobitoidea
                      Balitoridae
                        Balitorinae
                          Sinogastromyzon Fang 1930
                            Sinogastromyzon puliensis Liang, 1974


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Sinogastromyzon puliensis Liang, 1974



Common Names:
Czech | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Prísavník tajvanský
    Přísavník tajvanský
Mandarin Chinese
    木箕贴仔
    石贴仔
    簸箕鱼
    木箕貼仔
    石貼仔
    簸箕魚
    埔里中华爬岩鳅
    埔里华吸鳅
    棕蓑贴
    埔里中華爬岩鰍
    埔里華吸鰍
    棕簑貼



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Sinogastromyzon puliensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory