Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Hemimyzon taitungensis
   NamebankID: 2493867
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2493867   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Balitoridae
            Hemimyzon
              Hemimyzon taitungensis


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Hemimyzon taitungensis Tzeng & Shen, 1982



Common Names:
Czech | Mandarin Chinese
 
Czech
    Balitora tajtungská
Mandarin Chinese
    石贴仔
    石貼仔
    台东间吸鳅
    台东间爬岩鳅
    台東間吸鰍
    台東間爬岩鰍



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Balitoridae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Hemimyzon taitungensisSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory