Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Eustomias satterleei
   NamebankID: 2492485
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2492485   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Stomiiformes
                                Stomiidae
                                  Eustomias Vaillant in Filhol, 1884
                                    Eustomias satterleei Beebe, 1933


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Eustomias satterleei Beebe, 1933
Eustomias (Dinematochirus) satterleei Beebe 1933



Common Names:
Mandarin Chinese
 
Mandarin Chinese
    塞氏真巨口鱼
    塞氏真巨口魚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Stomiidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Eustomias satterleeiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory