Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corydoras atropersonatus
   NamebankID: 2490710
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2490710   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Siluriformes
          Callichthyidae
            Corydoras
              Corydoras atropersonatus Weitzman & Nijssen, 1970


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Corydoras atropersonatus Weitzman & Nijssen, 1970



Common Names:
Finnish | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
Finnish
    Naamiomonninen
Mandarin Chinese
    神兵鲶
    神兵鯰
Spanish
    Caracha



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Callichthyidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras atropersonatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory