Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Coregonus autumnalis migratorius
   NamebankID: 2490640
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2490640   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Salmoniformes
          Salmonidae
            Coregonus Linnaeus, 1758
              Coregonus autumnalis migratorius (Georgi, 1775)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Coregonus autumnalis migratorius (Georgi, 1775)
Coregonus autumnalis subsp. migratorius (Georgi, 1775)
Salmo migratorius
Salmo migratorius Georgi, 1775



Common Names:
Common name | English | German | Polish | Russian | Swedish
 
Common name
    Baikal omul
English
    Arctic cisco
German
    Baikal-Omul
    Baikalrenke
Polish
    Omul bajkalski
Russian
    Baikal omul
    Baikal'skiy omul'
    омуль байкальский
Swedish
    Bajkal-omul



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Salmonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Coregonus autumnalis migratoriusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory