Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Archamia biguttata
   NamebankID: 2487427
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2487427   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Perciformes
                                Apogonidae
                                  Archamia
                                    Archamia biguttata Lachner, 1951


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Archamia biguttata Lachner, 1951



Common Names:
Danish | English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese | Samoan
 
Danish
    Toplettet kardinalfisk
English
    Twinspot cardinalfish
    Blackspot cardinalfish
    Ear-blotch cardinalfish
    Two-spot cardinalfish
Japanese
    Futahoshi-atohikitenjikudai
Mandarin Chinese
    大目侧仔
    大面侧仔
    大目側仔
    大面側仔
    双斑长鳍天竺鲷
    暗体天竺鲷
    暗体长鳍天竺鲷
    暗體天竺鯛
    暗體長鰭天竺鯛
    雙斑長鰭天竺鯛
Samoan
    Fo



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apogonidae
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Archamia biguttataSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory