Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Anoplarchus
   NamebankID: 2484380
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2484380   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Stichaeidae Gill, 1864
            Anoplarchus Gill, 1861
              Anoplarchus insignis Gilbert and Burke, 1912
              Anoplarchus purpurescens Gill, 1861


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Anoplarchus Gill, 1861



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Stichaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AnoplarchusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory