Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Salpingotus kozlovi
   NamebankID: 2482769
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2482769   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Mammalia Linnaeus, 1758
          Theria Parker and Haswell, 1897
            Eutheria Gill, 1872
              Rodentia Bowdich, 1821
                Myomorpha Brandt, 1855
                  Dipodidae G. Fischer, 1817
                    Cardiocraniinae Vinogradov, 1925
                      Salpingotus Vinogradov, 1922
                        Salpingotus kozlovi Vinogradov, 1922


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Salpingotus kozlovi Vinogradov, 1922



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Kozlov's Pygmy Jerboa



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Dipodidae
Mammalia



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Salpingotus kozloviSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory