Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Scapanulus
   NamebankID: 2479814
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2479814   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Soricomorpha
          Talpidae
            Scapanulus
              Scapanulus oweni Thomas, 1912


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Scapanulus Thomas, 1912
Scapanulus Thomas



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Kansu moles



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia
Talpidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
ScapanulusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory