Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Mormopterus
   NamebankID: 2478024
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2478024   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Mammalia
        Chiroptera
          Molossidae
            Mormopterus
              Mormopterus acetabulosus
              Mormopterus beccarii
              Mormopterus doriae
              Mormopterus jugularis
              Mormopterus kalinowskii
              Mormopterus minutus
              Mormopterus norfolkensis
              Mormopterus petrophilus
              Mormopterus phrudus
              Mormopterus setiger


Alternate Classifications:
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Mormopterus Peters, 1865



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Mammalia
Molossidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MormopterusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory