Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Megophryidae
   NamebankID: 2476891
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476891   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Sarcopterygii
                              Tetrapoda
                                Amphibia
                                  Anura
                                    Anura Clade A
                                      Anura clade b
                                        Anura clade c
                                          Anura clade d
                                            Anura clade e
                                              Anura clade f
                                                Anura clade g
                                                  Megophryidae
                                                    Atympanophrys
                                                    Atympanophrys Tian & Hu 1983
                                                    Brachytarsophrys
                                                    Brachytarsophrys Tian & Hu 1983
                                                    Leptobrachella
                                                    Leptobrachella Smith, 1931
                                                    Leptobrachium
                                                    Leptobrachium (Leptobrachium) Tschudi 1838
                                                    Leptolalax
                                                    Leptolalax sp. ZFMK-71346
                                                    Megophrys
                                                    Megophrys (Megophrys) Kuhl & van Hasselt 1822
                                                    Ophryophryne
                                                    Ophryophryne Boulenger, 1903
                                                    Oreolalax
                                                    Oreolalax Myers and Leviton, 1962
                                                    Scutiger
                                                    Vibrissaphora
                                                    Vibrissaphora Liu, 1945
                                                    Xenophrys
                                                    Xenophrys Günther, 1864


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
GBIF Hierarchy of Higer Taxa
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Megophryidae Bonaparte, 1850



Associated Ranks
Family



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Anura



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
MegophryidaeSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory