Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Kassina
   NamebankID: 2476669
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476669   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Amphibia
        Anura
          Hyperoliidae
            Kassina
              Kassina arboricola Perret, 1985
              Kassina cassinoides (Boulenger, 1903)
              Kassina cochranae (Loveridge, 1941)
              Kassina fusca Schiøtz, 1967
              Kassina kuvangensis (Monard, 1937)
              Kassina lamottei Schiøtz, 1967
              Kassina maculata (Duméril, 1853)
              Kassina maculifer (Ahl, 1924)
              Kassina maculosa (Sternfeld, 1917)
              Kassina mertensi Laurent, 1952
              Kassina schioetzi Rödel, Grafe, Rudolf and Ernst, 2002
              Kassina senegalensis (Duméril and Bibron, 1841)
              Kassina somalica Scortecci, 1932


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Kassina Girard, 1853



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    running frogs



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Hyperoliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
KassinaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory