Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Alytes
   NamebankID: 2476632
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2476632   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Amphibia Linnaeus, 1758
          Lissamphibia
            Salientia
              Anura Merrem, 1820
                Discoglossidae Günther, 1858
                  Alytes Wagler, 1830
                    Alytes cisternasii Boscá, 1879
                    Alytes dickhilleni Arntzen and García-París, 1995
                    Alytes maurus Pasteur and Bons, 1962
                    Alytes muletensis (Sanchíz and Adrover, 1979)
                    Alytes obstetricans (Laurenti, 1768)


Alternate Classifications:
Amphibia World Checklist
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Alytes Wagler, 1830
Alytes Wagler 1829
Alytes (Alytes) Wagler 1829



Associated Ranks
Genus



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Amphibia
Discoglossidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
AlytesSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory