Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Todiramphus albonotatus
   NamebankID: 2474702
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2474702   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Coraciiformes
          Alcedinidae
            Todiramphus
              Todiramphus albonotatus


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
IUCN Redlist
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Todiramphus albonotatus (Ramsay, EP) 1885
Todiramphus albonotatus (Ramsay, 1885)
Todiramphus albonotatus (E. P. Ramsay, 1884)
Todirhamphus albonotatus
Todirhamphus albonotatus (Ramsay, 1885)
Todirhamphus albonotatus (E. P. Ramsay, 1884)
Todirhamphus albonotatus (Ramsay) , 1885



Common Names:
English | French | Japanese
 
English
    New Britain Kingfisher
    White-mantled Kingfisher
French
    Martin-chasseur à dos blanc
Japanese
    セジロショウビン



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Alcedinidae
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Todiramphus albonotatusSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory