Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Chaetocercus berlepschi
   NamebankID: 2474645
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2474645   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Apodiformes
          Trochilidae
            Chaetocercus
              Chaetocercus berlepschi Simon 1889


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Chaetocercus berlepschi Simon 1889



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Esmeraldas Woodstar



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Trochilidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Chaetocercus berlepschiSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory