Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudoseisura unirufa
   NamebankID: 2474264
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2474264   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Furnariidae
            Pseudoseisura
              Pseudoseisura unirufa (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Zoonomen
Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudoseisura unirufa (Orbigny & Lafresnaye) 1838
Pseudoseisura unirufa (d'Orbigny & Lafresnaye)
Pseudoseisura unirufa (Orbigny & Lafresnaye, 1838)



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Rufous Cacholote
    Grey-crested Cacholote



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves
Furnariidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudoseisura unirufaSep 22, 2005 uBio
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory