Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lecidea arcuatula (Arnold) Nyl. 1891
   NamebankID: 2421138
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2421138   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Teloschistales
          Fuscideaceae
            Biatora
              Biatora arcuatula



Synonyms:
Biatora arcuatula Arnold 1895
Fuscidea arcuatula (Arnold) V. Wirth & Vezda 1972
Lecidea arcuatula
Lecidea arcuatula (Arnold) Nyl.
Lecidea recensa f. arcuatula (Nyl.) I. M. Lamb 1954



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fuscideaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lecidea arcuatula (Arnold) Nyl. 1891Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory