Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Accipiter novaehollandiae hiogaster
   NamebankID: 24024
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:24024   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Accipitridae
      Accipiter Brisson 1760
        Accipiter novaehollandiae (Gmelin) 1788
          Accipiter novaehollandiae hiogaster



Common Names:
English
 
English
    Variable Goshawk



Associated Ranks
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Accipiter novaehollandiae hiogasterApr 7, 2003
 


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory