Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Camptochaete excavata Jaeger, 1877
   NamebankID: 2349860
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2349860   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008)
  Plantae
    Bryophyta
      Bryopsida
        Bryales
          Lembophyllaceae
            Camptochaete
              Camptochaete excavata Jaeger, 1877


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00



Synonyms:
Camptochaete excavata (Taylor) Jaeger, 1877
Camptochaete excavata



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lembophyllaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Camptochaete excavata Jaeger, 1877Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory