Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bradornis infuscatus (Smith, 1839)
   NamebankID: 2335088
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2335088   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Aves
        Passeriformes
          Muscicapidae
            Bradornis
              Bradornis infuscatus


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Birds: Zoonomen
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bradornis infuscatus (Smith, A) 1839
Bradornis infuscatus



Common Names:
Afrikaans | English | German | Japanese
 
Afrikaans
    Grootvlieëvanger
English
    Chat Flycatcher
    African Brown Flycatcher
German
    Drosselschnäpper
Japanese
    オオムジヒタキ



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Muscicapidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bradornis infuscatus (Smith, 1839)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory