Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Accipiter erythronemius Kaup, 1850
   NamebankID: 2334572
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2334572   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Birds: Zoonomen)
  Aves
    Neornithes
      Neoaves
        Passerae
          Passerimorphae
            Ciconiiformes
              Ciconii
                Falconides
                  Accipitrida
                    Accipitridae
                      Accipitrinae
                        Accipiter Brisson 1760
                          Accipiter erythronemius (Kaup) 1850


Alternate Classifications:
Birds: Nomina Avium Mundi
Birds: Sibley and Monroe
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Accipiter erythronemius (Kaup) 1850
Accipiter erythronemius
Accipiter erythronemius (Kaup, 1850)



Common Names:
English | French
 
English
    Rufous-thighed Hawk
    Rufous Thighed Hawk
French
    Épervier à cuisses rousses



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Accipitridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Accipiter erythronemius Kaup, 1850Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory