Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Racosperma tetragonophyllum (F. Muell.) Pedley
   NamebankID: 2317982
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2317982   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            acacia
              Acacia tetragonophylla F. Muell.


Alternate Classifications:
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Acacia tetragonophylla
Acacia tetragonophylla F. Muell.
Racosperma tetragonophyllum



Common Names:
English | unspecified
 
English
    Prickly Wattle
    Dead Finish
unspecified
    Dead Finish
    Curara
    Kurara
    Dead Finish (Au)
    Curara (Au)
    Kurara (Au)



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Racosperma tetragonophyllum (F. Muell.) PedleyJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory