Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) L. R. Stritch
   NamebankID: 2308553
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2308553   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Fabales
          Fabaceae
            Rehsonia
              Rehsonia floribunda


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Glycine floribunda Willd.
Glycine floribunda
Kraunhia floribunda (Willd.) Taub.
Phaseolodes floribundum
Phaseolodes floribundum (Willd.) Kuntze
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) Stritch
Rehsonia floribunda
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.)
Wisteria floribunda (Willd.) DC.
Wisteria floribunda



Common Names:
Common name | English | Swedish
 
Common name
    Japanese wisteria
    Japanese wistaria
English
    Japanese wisteria
Swedish
    trubbhagtorn



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fabaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Rehsonia floribunda (Willd.) L. R. StritchJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory