Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Bathocyroe fosteri Madin and Harbison, 1978
   NamebankID: 230791
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230791   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Ctenophora)
  Ctenophora Hatschek, 1888
    Tentaculata Eschscholtz, 1825
      Cyclocoela Ospovat, 1985
        Lobata Eschscholtz, 1825
          Bathocyroidae Harbison and Madin, 1982
            Bathocyroe Madin and Harbison, 1978
              Bathocyroe fosteri Madin and Harbison, 1978


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Bathycyroe fosteri Madin & Harbison, 1978
Bathycyroe fosteri



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Bathocyroidae
Ctenophora
Ctenophore



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Bathocyroe fosteri Madin and Harbison, 1978May 2, 2003 Mills, Claudia
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory