Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Stethojulis kalosoma (Bleeker, 1852)
   NamebankID: 2305787
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2305787   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Labridae
            Stethojulis
              Stethojulis kalosoma



Synonyms:
Stethojulis kallosoma Bleeker, 1852
Stethojulis kallosoma
Stethojulis kalosoma
Stethojulis kalosoma Bleeker, 1852



Common Names:
English
 
English
    spotted-bellied rainbowfish



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Labridae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Stethojulis kalosoma (Bleeker, 1852)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory