Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Protista
   NamebankID: 230505
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:230505   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Chapin, Birds of the Belgian Congo)
  Biota
    Protista
      Leucocytozoon Sambon 1908



Common Names:
Arabic | Bulgarian | Chinese | Danish | Dutch | English | Esperanto | Finnish | French | German | Greek | Hungarian | Icelandic | Italian | Japanese | Korean | Latvian | Luxembourgish | Persian | Polish | Romanian | Russian | Swedish
 
Arabic
    طلائعيات
Bulgarian
    Протиста
Chinese
    原生生物
Danish
    Protist
Dutch
    Protozoa
English
    Protozoa
    Protist
Esperanto
    Protistoj
Finnish
    Alkueliöt
French
    Protozoaire
    Protiste
German
    Protisten
Greek
    Πρωτόζωα
Hungarian
    Véglények
Icelandic
    Frumdýr
Italian
    Protisti
Japanese
    原生生物
Korean
    원생생물
Latvian
    Protisti
Luxembourgish
    Protoctista
Persian
    تک‌یاختگان
Polish
    Protisty
Romanian
    Protozoare
Russian
    Протисты
Swedish
    Urdjur



Associated Ranks
Kingdom



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Higher Taxa Only (Phylum and Above)



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted


Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory