Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Lutjanus rufolineata (Valenciennes, 1830)
   NamebankID: 2297064
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2297064   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Percoidei
                      Lutjanidae
                        Lutjaninae
                          Lutjanus Bloch, 1790
                            Lutjanus rufolineatus (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1830)


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Lutianus rufolineatus (Valenciennes, 1830)
Lutjanus rufolineata
Lutjanus rufolineatus (Valenciennes, 1830)
Lutjanus rufolineatus (Valenciennes in Cuvier and Valenciennes, 1830)
Lutjanus rufolineatus



Common Names:
Bikol | Danish | English | Ilokano | Mandarin Chinese | Other | Samoan | Tagalog | Visayan
 
Bikol
    Gingau
Danish
    Guldlinjet snapper
English
    Yellow-lined snapper
    Yellow-striped snapper
    Yellow-lined seaperch
Ilokano
    Sidinean
Mandarin Chinese
    红带笛鲷
    紅帶笛鯛
Other
    Dapak
    Gingaw
    Admon
    Dalangdang
    Sayungasang
Samoan
    Savane-ulasama
Tagalog
    Marag
    Maya-maya
    Alsis
    Pargito
    Matangal
    Managat
    Bambangon
Visayan
    Marag
    Kanulo
    Tabon
    Agba-on
    Katambak
    Labongan
    Puga
    Pulahan
    Langisi
    Awnan
    Bad-lisan
    Bangayau
    Mandagat
    Mayaguno
    Saiya



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lutjanidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lutjanus rufolineata (Valenciennes, 1830)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory