Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Triakis venustum (Tanaka, 1912)
   NamebankID: 2294992
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2294992   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Elasmobranchii
        Carcharhiniformes
          Proscylliidae
            Triakis
              Triakis venustum



Synonyms:
Triakis venusta (Tanaka, 1912)
Triakis venusta
Triakis venustum



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Proscylliidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Triakis venustum (Tanaka, 1912)Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory