Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Apogon hartzfeldie Bleeker, 1852
   NamebankID: 2293479
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2293479   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: PreUnion)
  Cellular life
    Eukaryota
      Opisthokonts
        Choanoflagellates and animals
          Metazoa
            Epitheliates
              Bilateria
                Deuterostomia
                  Chordata
                    Craniata
                      Vertebrata
                        Gnathostomata
                          Osteichthyes
                            Actinopterygii
                              Perciformes
                                Apogonidae
                                  Apogon Lacepede, 1801
                                    Apogon hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Apogon hartzfeldi Bleeker, 1852
Apogon hartzfeldi
Apogon hartzfeldie
Apogon hartzfeldii Bleeker, 1852
Apogon hartzfeldii



Common Names:
English | Ilokano | Mandarin Chinese | Pangasinan | Tagalog | Tagbanwa Calamian
 
English
    Hartzfeld's cardinalfish
    Silver-lined cardinalfish
Ilokano
    Mamaong
Mandarin Chinese
    哈茨天竺鲷
    哈茨天竺鯛
Pangasinan
    Tatabig
Tagalog
    Dangat
    Suga
Tagbanwa Calamian
    Kungkungan
    Kultit



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Apogonidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Apogon hartzfeldie Bleeker, 1852Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory