Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Corydoras agassizii Steindachner, 1876
   NamebankID: 2290524
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:2290524   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Ostariophysi
                  Siluriformes
                    Callichthyidae Bonaparte, 1838
                      Corydoradinae Hoedeman, 1952
                        Corydoras Lacepède, 1803
                          Corydoras agassizii Steindachner, 1876


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Corydoras agassizi Steindachner, 1876
Corydoras agassizii



Common Names:
English | Finnish | German | Mandarin Chinese | Spanish
 
English
    agassiz's corydoras
Finnish
    Hohtomonninen
German
    Silberstreifen-Panzerwels
Mandarin Chinese
    花尾兵鲶
    花尾兵鯰
Spanish
    Shirui



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Callichthyidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Corydoras agassizii Steindachner, 1876Jul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory