Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Amphiroa hancockii W. R. Taylor
   NamebankID: 1979075
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1979075   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Rhodophyta
        Florideophyceae
          Corallinales
            Corallinaceae
              Amphiroideae
                Amphiroa
                  Amphiroa hancockii


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Amphiroa hancockii W. R. Taylor 1942
Amphiroa hancockii



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Corallinaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Amphiroa hancockii W. R. TaylorJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory