Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Caulerpa brachypus Harvey
   NamebankID: 1972538
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1972538   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: NCBI Taxonomy)
  cellular organisms
    Eukaryota
      Viridiplantae
        Chlorophyta
          Ulvophyceae
            Bryopsidales
              Caulerpaceae
                Caulerpa
                  Caulerpa brachypus


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Caulerpa brachypus Harv.
Caulerpa brachypus



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caulerpaceae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Caulerpa brachypus HarveyJul 11, 2005 Catalog of Life consortium
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory