Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Acanthorutilus handlirschi Pietschman, 1933
   NamebankID: 179504
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:179504   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Actinopterygii
        Cypriniformes
          Cyprinidae
            Oreoleuciscus
              Oreoleuciscus handlirschi


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Acanthorutilus handlirschi Pietschmann, 1933
Acanthorutilus handlirschi
Oreoleuciscus handlirschi (Pietschmann, 1933)
Oreoleuciscus handlirschi
Pseudophoxinus handlirschi
Pseudophoxinus handlirschi (Pietschmann, 1933)



Common Names:
Czech | English | Mandarin Chinese | Turkish | unspecified
 
Czech
    Osman Handlirschuv
    Slunka Handlirschova
    Osman Handlirschův
English
    cicek
    Ciçek
Mandarin Chinese
    汉氏拟鱥
    漢氏擬鱥
Turkish
    Kavinne
    Yag baligi
    cicek
unspecified
    cicek



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Acanthorutilus handlirschi Pietschman, 1933Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2021 by The Marine Biological Laboratory