Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Eukaryotes
   NamebankID: 1770215
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1770215   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Margulis & Schwartz, Third Edition)
  Biota
    Eukarya
      Animalia
      Fungi
      Plantae
      Protoctista (Hogg, 1860)


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy
PreUnion



Synonyms:
Eucarya T. L. Mitchell ex Sprague & Summerhayes
Eucarya T. L. Mitchell ex Sprague et Summerhayes, 1927
Eucarya
Eucarya T. L. Mitch.
Eucaryotae
Eukarya
Eukaryota
Eukaryotae



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    eucaryotes



Associated Ranks
3



Associated Languages
Common name
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
EukaryotesAug 18, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory