Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lamium amplexicaule var. album A. L. & M. C. Pickens
   NamebankID: 1747009
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1747009   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Lamium amplexicaule album A. L. & M. C. Pickens
Lamium amplexicaule album
Lamium amplexicaule L. var. album A.L. & M.C. Pickens



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Lamiales
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lamium amplexicaule var. album A. L. & M. C. PickensJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2022 by The Marine Biological Laboratory