Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Arenaria lateriflora var. tayloriae St. John
   NamebankID: 1742675
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1742675   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Synonyms:
Arenaria lateriflora tayloriae St. John
Arenaria lateriflora tayloriae
Arenaria lateriflora L. var. tayloriae St. John
Arenaria lateriflora L. var. tayloriae H. St. John



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllidae
Plantae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Arenaria lateriflora var. tayloriae St. JohnJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory