Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Arenaria congesta var. crassula Maguire
   NamebankID: 1731814
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1731814   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007)
  Plantae
    Magnoliophyta
      Magnoliopsida
        Caryophyllales
          Caryophyllaceae
            Arenaria
              Arenaria congesta Nutt.
                Arenaria congesta var. crassula Maguire


Alternate Classifications:
PreUnion
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Arenaria congesta crassula Maguire
Arenaria congesta crassula
Arenaria congesta Nutt. var. crassula Maguire



Common Names:
Common name | English | unspecified
 
Common name
    ballhead sandwort
English
    ballhead sandwort
unspecified
    ballhead sandwort



Associated Ranks
Infraspecies
Variety



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Caryophyllaceae
Caryophyllidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Arenaria congesta var. crassula MaguireJul 27, 2004 Integrated Taxonomic Information System
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory