Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Larus argentatus argenteus
   NamebankID: 1694117
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1694117   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Howard and Moore, 3rd Edition)
  Aves
    Laridae
      Larus Linnaeus 1758
        Larus argentatus Pontoppidan 1763
          Larus argentatus argenteus


Alternate Classifications:
NCBI Taxonomy



Common Names:
Common name
 
Common name
    European herring gull



Associated Ranks
Sub-species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Aves



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Larus argentatus argenteusJul 23, 2004
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory