Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Pseudanthias fasciatus (Kamohara, 1954)
   NamebankID: 167828
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:167828   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer)
  Pisces
    Osteichthyes
      Actinopterygii
        Perciformes
          Serranidae
            Pseudanthias
              Pseudanthias fasciata (Kamohara, 1954)


Alternate Classifications:
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008
Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS)



Synonyms:
Pseudanthias fasciata (Kamohara, 1954)
Pseudanthias fasciata
Pseudanthias fasciatus



Common Names:
English | Japanese | Mandarin Chinese
 
English
    One-stripe anthias
    Striped anthias
    Redstripe anthias
    Red-striped basslet
Japanese
    Sujihanadai
Mandarin Chinese
    石斑
    过鱼
    過魚
    
    
    條紋擬花鮨
    條紋花鮨
    条纹拟花鮨
    条纹花鮨



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Serranidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Pseudanthias fasciatus (Kamohara, 1954)Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory