Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
 Plagiorammus hopkinsi Bean, 1894
   NamebankID: 166204
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:166204   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: Integrated Taxonomic Information System (ITIS))
  Animalia
    Chordata
      Vertebrata
        Osteichthyes
          Actinopterygii
            Neopterygii
              Teleostei
                Acanthopterygii
                  Perciformes
                    Zoarcoidei
                      Stichaeidae Gill, 1864
                        Plagiogrammus Bean, 1894
                          Plagiogrammus hopkinsii Bean, 1894


Alternate Classifications:
Fish: W.T. Eschmeyer
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2007
PreUnion
uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00
Species2000 & ITIS Catalogue of Life: 2008



Synonyms:
Plagiogrammus hopkinsi
Plagiogrammus hopkinsi Bean, 1894
Plagiogrammus hopkinsii
Plagiogrammus hopkinsii Bean, 1894
Plagiorammus hopkinsi



Common Names:
Chinese | English | Mandarin Chinese
 
Chinese
    叉鳚
English
    Crisscross prickleback
Mandarin Chinese
    叉鳚



Associated Ranks
Species



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Pisces
Stichaeidae



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Plagiorammus hopkinsi Bean, 1894Apr 15, 2003 Eschmeyer, William
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2019 by The Marine Biological Laboratory