Find name...    11,106,374 NameBank Records
 
 uBio Project
Introduction
News
 
 Servers
NameBank
 ClassificationBank
List Classifications
Statistics
Name sources
Attribution
Reports
 
 Web Services
Methods
Using uBio SOAP
 
 Sample Applications
References
Nomenclator Zoologicus
uBioRSS
uBioPortal
Demo Applications
 
 Tools/Algorithms
LinkIT
FindIT
ParseIT
MapIT
CrawLIT
X:ID
 
 Editors: Sign in
Namebank Record Detail
Lecidea recensa f. arcuatula (Nyl.) I. M. Lamb 1954
   NamebankID: 1612024
   LSID:  urn:lsid:ubio.org:namebank:1612024   (view metadata)
comment on this record


Classification: (According to: uBiota 2008-03-20T10:36:50-04:00)
  Fungi
    Ascomycota
      Ascomycetes
        Teloschistales
          Fuscideaceae
            Biatora
              Biatora arcuatula



Synonyms:
Biatora arcuatula Arnold 1895
Fuscidea arcuatula (Arnold) V. Wirth & Vezda 1972
Lecidea arcuatula (Arnold) Nyl. 1891
Lecidea recensa arcuatula (Nyl.) I. M. Lamb 1954
Lecidea recensa arcuatula
Lecidea recensa forma arcuatula (Nyl.) I.M. Lamb 1954



Associated Ranks
Form



Associated Taxonomic Groups
Fungi



Associated Languages
Scientific Name



Annotations
Annotations are currently disabled



Record Inserted
Lecidea recensa f. arcuatula (Nyl.) I. M. Lamb 1954May 4, 2004 Kirk, Paul
 



External Resources:

Mission statement | Advisory board | People | Contact us
uBio copyright © 2020 by The Marine Biological Laboratory